Boom City

Step into the stylish game show studio of Boom City Live Game, where the excitement is palpable and the potential for big wins is limitless. This revolutionary live casino game from Pragmatic Play offers an unparalleled gaming experience that will keep you on the edge of your seat.

Back to overview Play in fullscreen
Tip: View without obligation You can also view an online casino from the list below. You get a bit of a feeling at the casino and you can always decide later to definitely register a player account
Play with real money with Omnislots casino Very popular!! 16 people have visited this casino in the last 24 hours
G.H. Excellent slot section with loads of wins Review: 10 Omnislots casino
Omnislots casino - €/$ 500 Bonus + 70 Freespins!

Boom City attributes

RTP:
96.43%
Variance:

N/A

Hit frequency:
N/A
Max win:
x20000.00
Min bet:
0.1
Max bet:
5000
Layout:

6-6

Betways:

36 fields

Theme:
Objects:
Genre:
Other tags:
Mobile:
yes

Boom City Live Game Review: A Thrilling Adventure in Real-Time

Step into the stylish game show studio of Boom City Live Game, where the excitement is palpable and the potential for big wins is limitless. This revolutionary live casino game from Pragmatic Play offers an unparalleled gaming experience that will keep you on the edge of your seat.

A Unique Gaming Concept

Boom City Live Game takes place in a 6x6 grid, where players can place their bets on individual bet multiplier squares and/or bonus squares. Each position corresponds to a possible outcome from the dice roll, which is determined by a physical dice roll that takes place simultaneously with the game.

  • The golden die dictates the vertical outcome, while the blue die dictates the horizontal outcome.
  • If a 'bust' icon (red square with black cross) is the outcome, the round is lost.

Power Up and Bonus Features

The game boasts four exciting bonus features that can be triggered by betting on the corresponding positions. These features include:

  • Power Up feature: This bonus turns bust symbols into 1x prizes, increases the value of other cash prize positions, and enhances the value of other bonus features.
  • Dice Battle feature: Players can guess which die will rack up the largest amount in three rolls. The total numbers turn into bet multipliers, and players benefit from both winning and losing bet multipliers if they win.
  • Boom or Bust feature: This bonus round takes place on a new 6x6 grid with multiple levels. Players advance by landing on bet multiplier prizes, while landing on a bust icon ends the bonus round.
  • Lucky Drop feature: This feature plays out on another 6x6 grid, where players pick a column up front and the dice roll six times after that. Each dice roll corresponding to their pre-selected column can lead to significant payouts.

A Thrilling Adventure in Real-Time

Boom City Live Game offers an unparalleled gaming experience that is both thrilling and unpredictable. With its unique 6x6 grid, physical dice roll, and four exciting bonus features, this game is sure to captivate even the most seasoned gamblers.

  • 4K quality low-latency streaming provides a seamless viewing experience.
  • The engaging game show setting keeps players entertained and focused.
  • Chat with the live host and other players adds an extra layer of excitement to the game.
  • Four exciting bonus features offer endless opportunities for big wins.
  • Win up to 20,000x your stake (capped at £/€500,000) makes this game a must-try for live casino fans.

A Game that Delivers

If you're looking for a live casino game that offers an unparalleled gaming experience, look no further than Boom City Live Game. With its unique concept, exciting bonus features, and potential for big wins, this game is sure to deliver an unforgettable adventure in real-time.

Similar Games You Might Enjoy

If you love Boom City Live Game, you might also enjoy:

  • Crazy Coin Flip Live Game: A popular live game from Evolution that comes with three different stages and potential payouts up to 2,000x your stake.
  • Gonzo's Treasure Hunt Live: An augmented reality live game from Evolution where NetEnt's iconic Gonzo is in the studio with the live host. Players can win solid payouts up to 20,000x their stake.
  • Cash or Crash Live Game: Another augmented reality live game from Evolution that takes players inside a virtual blimp in the live studio. The max win is a solid 50,000x your stake.

So why wait? Join the excitement of Boom City Live Game and experience the thrill of real-time gaming like never before!

Pros
  • Pros
  • Unique Gaming Concept
  • Four Exciting Bonus Features
  • Real-Time Gaming Experience
Cons
  • Lack of customization
  • Limited game modes
  • Complex gameplay
  • High minimum bets
  • No free spins feature

Reviews for Boom City

What do you think of Boom City?

How would you rate Boom City?

FAQ

What is Boom City Live Game?

Boom City Live Game is a revolutionary live casino game from Pragmatic Play that offers an unparalleled gaming experience. It takes place in a 6x6 grid, where players can place their bets on individual bet multiplier squares and/or bonus squares.

How does the game work?

The game works by rolling physical dice to determine the outcome of each position on the 6x6 grid. The golden die dictates the vertical outcome, while the blue die dictates the horizontal outcome. If a 'bust' icon is the outcome, the round is lost.

What are the bonus features in Boom City Live Game?

The game boasts four exciting bonus features that can be triggered by betting on the corresponding positions: Power Up, Dice Battle, Boom or Bust, and Lucky Drop. Each feature offers unique opportunities for big wins.

Can I win big playing Boom City Live Game?

Yes, you can win up to 20,000x your stake (capped at £/€500,000) in Boom City Live Game, making it a must-try for live casino fans. The game offers endless opportunities for big wins with its unique concept and exciting bonus features.

Play this game with real money
Fruits4real Play now Omnislots Play now SlotPlanet Play now Betamo Play now 21.com casino Play now Whamoo Play now
TIP Play this game with real prizes, for example at Omnislots. We rate this casino with a 8.83 and therefore recommend to visit this casino.Visit casino 6 people played this game with real bets Play with real bets
View ALL casinos that offer this game with REAL PRIZESView all casinos
Sign up for the latest casino gaming news and receive a No Deposit Bonus of € 88 at a popular online casino!
Receive free play money?
18 plus rome-casino.eu - taking Responsible Gambling seriously